International Lindy Hop Championships, August 21-24, 2014

Overall Schedule

THURSDAY  ROOM
12:00 PM Ballroom Floor Trials
5:00 PM Registration Desk Cut-off for Classic and Showcase
5:30 PM Studio D Competitor’s Meeting (Thursday evening comps)
7:00 PM Studio B Open Dancing – DJ
7:00 PM Ballroom Lindy Hop Classic Prelim
8:30 PM Ballroom Showcase Prelim
10:00 PM Band Ben Poltzer and His Swinging 6
FRIDAY  ROOM
9:00 AM Ballroom Floor Trials
10:45 AM Studio D Cut-off for all Strictly contests, Slow Dance, and Solo Charleston
11:15 AM Studio D Competitor’s Meeting (Friday afternoon comps)
1:45 PM Ballroom Strictly Open Prelim
2:30 PM Ballroom Strictly Advanced Prelim
3:15 PM Ballroom All-Star Strictly Prelim
3:45 PM Ballroom Strictly Balboa Prelim
4:15 PM Ballroom Slow Dance Prelim
4:45 PM Ballroom Solo Charleston Prelim
5:30 PM Ballroom Floor Trials
6:30 PM Registration Desk Cut-off for Pro-Showcase
6:30 PM Studio D Competitor’s Meeting (Friday night comps)
8:00 PM Ballroom Lindy Hop Classic Finals
9:15 PM Ballroom Slow Dance Finals
10:00 PM Ballroom Pro-Showcase Finals
11:00 PM Band Jonathan Stout & His Campus 5
11:40 PM Ballroom Strictly Advanced Finals
12:00 AM Studio C Midnight Buffet
12:55 AM Ballroom Solo Charleston Finals
1:30 AM Ballroom All-Star Strictly Finals
SATURDAY ROOM
9:30 AM Ballroom Floor Trials
10:00 AM Studio C Yoga
11:00 AM Studio D Cut off for all Jack & Jills and ProAm
11:30 AM Studio D Competitor’s Meeting (Saturday afternoon comps)
1:30 PM Ballroom Jack & Jill Open Prelim
2:20 PM Ballroom Jack & Jill Advanced Prelim
3:10 PM Ballroom Jack & Jill All Star Prelim
3:40 PM Ballroom Jack & Jill Balboa Prelim
4:10 PM Ballroom Pro-Am Final
5:45 PM Ballroom Floor Trials
6:30 PM Registration Desk Cut-off for Pro-Classic, Invitational Strictly
6:30 PM Studio D Competitor’s Meeting (Saturday night comps)
8:00 PM Ballroom Showcase Finals
9:15 PM Ballroom Strictly Balboa Finals
10:00 PM Ballroom Pro-Classic Finals
11:00 PM Band Jonathan Stout Orchestra
11:40 PM Ballroom Strictly Open
12:00 AM Studio C Midnight Buffet
12:55 AM Ballroom Invitational Strictly Finals
SUNDAY ROOM
9:30 AM Ballroom Floor Trials
10:00 AM Studio C Yoga
11:00 AM Registration Desk Cut-off for Teams, Juniors, Jack & Jill Invitational
11:45 AM Studio D Competitor’s Meeting (Sunday comps)
1:45 PM Ballroom Team Finals
3:00 PM Ballroom J&J Open Finals
3:40 PM Ballroom J&J Advanced Finals
4:20 PM Ballroom J&J All Star Finals
5:00 PM Ballroom J&J Balboa Finals
5:30 PM Ballroom Juniors Finals
8:15 PM Ballroom J&J Invitational
9:30 PM Ballroom AWARDS
10:30 PM Band Boilermaker Jazz Band
1:00 AM Studio B Late Night Soul Party